Calendar of Events

Feb06

JV BB Practice

07:30 PM-09:00 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court
Feb06

JV Women's Basketball at Grace

08:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb08

Women's Basketball vs Kalamazoo

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb08

Men's Basketball at Hope

05:30 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb09

JV Women's Basketball at Olivet

06:00 PM-07:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb09

Women's Wrestling at Siena Heights

06:00 PM-10:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Wrestling Away Meet

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb10

ACHA D3 Hockey at Purdue Northwest

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb10

Women's Hockey at Lake Forest

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Hockey Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb10

Men's Hockey vs Lawrence

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb10

Men's Volleyball at Raptor Classic (Rochester NY) vs St. John Fisher

06:00 PM-07:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

ACHA D3 Hockey vs Purdue Northwest

08:30 PM-10:00 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

Acrobatics and Tumbling vs Baylor University

12:00 PM-02:00 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

Men's Wrestling vs Mid States Tournament at Olivet MI (host Olivet College)

10:00 AM-02:00 PM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

Men's Basketball at Calvin

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

Men's Hockey vs Lawrence

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

JV Women's Basketball at Calvin

11:00 AM-12:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

Scholarship Gala 2023

06:00 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track
Feb11

Women's Hockey at Lake Forest

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Hockey Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

Men's Volleyball at Raptor Classic (Rochester NY) vs Nazareth

10:00 AM-11:30 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

Men's Volleyball at Raptor Classic (Rochester NY) vs SUNY Potsdam

12:00 PM-01:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb11

Women's Basketball at Calvin

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb13

JV Women's Basketball vs Cornerstone

07:30 PM-09:00 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb14

Women's Hockey vs Aurora

07:15 PM-08:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb14

JV BB Practice

06:45 PM-08:15 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court
Feb15

Men's Basketball vs Kalamazoo

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb15

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

08:00 AM-12:30 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

Feb15

Women's Basketball at Saint Mary's

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Basketball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb17

Women's Hockey vs Lawrence

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb17

ACHA D3 Hockey at ICHC Tournament (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb17

Big Man on Campus 2023

07:00 PM-10:00 PM | T. Furth Center for Performing Arts | Ryan Concert Hall

Big Man on Campus is a philanthropy event hosted by Theta Phi Alpha and raises money for the Vera Bradley Foundation for Breast Cancer. To donate click here: https://secure.qgiv.com/event/2023trinebmoc/

Feb18

Thunder Open #2 (High School)

10:00 AM-06:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

Women's Basketball vs Adrian

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

Women's Hockey vs Lawrence

02:00 PM-03:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

Men's Basketball vs Adrian

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

JV Women's Basketball vs Adrian

10:45 AM-12:15 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

Men's Volleyball at Olivet vs St. Norbert

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

Men's Volleyball at Olivet

05:00 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

Synchronized Skating at Tri-State Synchronized Skating Competition (Bowling Green OH) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | AWAY Synchronized

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

Women's Bowling at H2M Hoosier Classic (Royal Pin Western, Indianapolis IN) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Bowling Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb18

ACHA D3 Hockey at ICHC Tournament (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb19

NCWWC Regional at Gannon University (Erie PA) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Wrestling Away Meet

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb19

Women's Bowling at H2M Hoosier Classic (Royal Pin Western, Indianapolis IN) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Bowling Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb19

ACHA D3 Hockey at ICHC Tournament (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D3 Hockey Away Games
Feb20

JV BB Practice

07:30 PM-09:00 PM | Metal Technologies Center houses the T-Gear store, the golf pro shop & Club Z | Basketball Court
Feb22

Men's Lacrosse vs Mount St. Joseph

06:00 PM-09:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb22

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

08:00 AM-12:30 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym

Annual High School Mathematics Competition

Feb22

Men's Volleyball at North Central (IL)

08:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb23

Men's Volleyball vs Lawrence Tech

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb23

ACHA D2 Hockey at ACHA Regionals (through Feb 26)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | ACHA Men's D2 Hockey Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb23

All Majors Career Fair

12:00 PM-03:00 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym

Organizations will attend the All Majors Career Fair to recruit candidates for co-op, internship, and full-time positions. They will meet students representing the College of Engineering and Business, Jannen School of Arts & Sciences, Rinker-Ross School of Health Sciences, Franks School of Education, and College of Graduate and Professional Studies. Students will have the opportunity to network with employers throughout the region, meet returning alumni and learn about potential career paths in diverse industries.

Feb24

Acrobatics and Tumbling at Adrian

06:00 PM-08:00 PM | All athletic away games | Acrobatics & Tumbling Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

Men's Volleyball Tri-Match Illinois Tech vs Maranatha Baptist

01:30 PM-03:00 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

Men's Volleyball Tri-Match vs Illinois Tech

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

MIAA Indoor Championships (College)

11:00 AM-08:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

Men's Rugby at University of Pittsburgh (Pitt D2 Dome 7s) (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Rugby Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

Men's Wrestling vs NCAA Central Regional at TBA (time/location TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

Baseball at Anderson (IN) (7/9)

01:00 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

Men's Volleyball Tri-Match vs Maranatha Baptist

11:00 AM-12:30 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

Women's Lacrosse at Wittenberg

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb25

VIP Day

09:00 AM-02:00 PM | University Center | Fabiani Theatre
Feb25

Men's Lacrosse at LaRoche (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb26

Wind Ensemble

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | T. Furth Center for Performing Arts | Ryan Concert Hall
Feb26

Baseball at Anderson (IN) (7/9)

01:00 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb27

Women's Lacrosse vs Bethel (IN)

05:00 PM-08:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb28

Men's Volleyball vs Indiana Tech

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar01

Men's Volleyball vs Bethel (IN)

07:00 PM-08:30 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar01

Men's Lacrosse vs Heidelberg

07:00 PM-10:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar01

Women's Lacrosse at Ohio Northern

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar02

Synchronized Skating at US Synchronized Skating Championships (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | AWAY Synchronized

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

HSR Qualifier #1 (High School)

10:00 AM-06:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

Men's Volleyball at North Park Tri-Match vs North Park

01:00 PM-02:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

Men's Volleyball at North Park Tri-Match vs Maranatha Baptist

03:00 PM-04:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

Softball at Diamond Plex B vs Wartburg

09:00 AM-11:00 AM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

Men's Lacrosse at Spalding (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar04

Softball at Diamond Plex C vs Penn State Altoona

11:30 AM-01:30 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Baseball at RussMatt Central Florida Invitational TBA

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Softball at Auburndale #3 vs Penn State Behrend

02:00 PM-04:00 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Softball at Auburndale #2 vs Lebanon Valley

04:30 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar06

Men's/Women's Tennis vs King's (PA) at Orlando FL (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Men's/Women's Tennis Away Match

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar06

Baseball at RussMatt Central Florida Invitational TBA

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar06

Softball at Diamond Plex C vs Hiram

09:00 AM-11:00 AM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar06

Softball at Diamond Plex C vs Aurora

11:30 AM-01:30 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar07

Men's and Women's Tennis vs Northwestern (MN) at Orlando FL (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Men's/Women's Tennis Away Match

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar07

HSR Qualifier #2 East Gym

04:00 PM-11:00 PM | Hershey Hall | East Gym
Mar07

HSR Qualifier #2 (High School)

05:30 PM-11:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar07

Baseball at RussMatt Central Florida Invitational TBA

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar07

HSR Qualifier #2 West Gym

04:00 PM-11:00 PM | Hershey Hall | West Gym
Mar07

Softball at Diamond Plex D vs Nebraska Wesleyan

09:00 AM-11:00 AM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar07

Softball at Diamond Plex B vs Otterbein

02:00 PM-04:00 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar08

Baseball at RussMatt Central Florida Invitational TBA

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar08

Men's Tennis vs Piedmont at Orlando FL (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Tennis Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar08

Women's Tennis vs Alvernia at Orlando FL (time TBA)

06:30 AM-07:00 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Tennis Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar09

Baseball at RussMatt Central Florida Invitational TBA

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar09

Men's Tennis vs Wheaton (IL) at Orlando FL (time TBA)

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Tennis Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar09

Women's Tennis vs Baldwin Wallace at Orlando FL (time TBA)

06:30 AM-07:00 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Tennis Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar10

Baseball at RussMatt Central Florida Invitational TBA

06:00 AM-06:30 AM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar10

Figure Skating Thunder Country Classic Conference Competition - Day 1

06:00 AM-11:30 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar10

Softball at CNU vs Berry

10:30 AM-12:30 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar10

Softball at CNU vs Virginia Wesleyan

03:00 PM-05:00 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar11

Men's Lacrosse Home Games

01:00 PM-04:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com