Calendar of Events

Feb23

Try Hockey for Free Day!

12:00 PM-12:50 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb23

Indoor Track & Field at MIAA Championships (Calvin) (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Track & Field Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb23

Wrestling at NCAA Central Regional (Day 2) (time/location TBA)

06:33 AM-07:33 AM | All athletic away games | Wrestling Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb24

Open Skate

04:45 PM-06:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Feb26

Women's Lacrosse at Concordia Ann Arbor

04:00 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb27

All Majors Career Fair

12:00 PM-04:00 PM | University Center | Mall

Organizations will attend the All Majors Career Fair to recruit candidates for co-op, internship, and full-time positions. They will meet students representing the College of Engineering and Business, Jannen School of Arts & Sciences, Rinker-Ross School of Health Sciences, Franks School of Education, and College of Graduate and Professional Studies. Students will have the opportunity to network with employers throughout the region, meet returning alumni and learn about potential career paths in diverse industries.

Feb27

Men's Tennis vs Defiance

04:00 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Feb27

Men's Tennis vs Defiance

04:00 PM-10:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Ryan Tennis Center

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Feb27

Tennis Warmup

02:00 PM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track
Feb27

Open Skate

05:45 PM-07:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar01

Men's Volleyball at North Central (IL)

08:00 PM-10:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar02

Trine Track & Field HSR Qualifier #1

10:00 AM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar02

Men's Volleyball at Carthage

04:00 PM-06:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar02

Indoor Track & Field at Pointer Last Chance Meet (UW-Stevens Point) (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Track & Field Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar03

Open Skate

04:45 PM-06:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar04

Men's Lacrosse at Southwester (TX) (7pm CST)

08:00 PM-10:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Men's Volleyball at Wilson

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar05

Women's Lacrosse at Bluffton Rec Ctr SC vs Siena Heights

10:00 AM-11:30 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar06

Men's Volleyball at Elizabethtown

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar06

Men's Lacrosse at Dallas (TX) (4pm CST)

05:00 PM-07:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar06

Women's Golf at Baldwin Wallace Dual (time TBA)

01:00 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Golf Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar06

Open Skate

05:45 PM-07:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar07

Men's Volleyball at Neumann

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar07

Women's Golf at Weber Invitational (Lake Wales CC, FL)

11:30 AM-07:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Golf Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar07

Men's Golf Oglethorpe College at Berkeley Hills CC, Norcross GA (time TBA)

06:03 PM-07:03 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Golf Away Match

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar08

Men's Volleyball at Stevenson

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar08

Indoor Track & Field at NCAA DIII Championships (Reggie Lewis Ctr (Boston MA) (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Track & Field Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar09

Figure Skating Competition at Grizzfest (Day 1) (Oakland MI) (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:33 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar09

Trine Track & Field HSR Qualifier #2

10:00 AM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar09

Indoor Track & Field at NCAA DIII Championships (Reggie Lewis Ctr (Boston MA) (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Track & Field Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar10

Figure Skating Competition at Grizzfest (Day 2) (Oakland MI) (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:33 AM | All athletic away games | Away Game

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar10

Open Skate

04:45 PM-06:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar12

NECC Indoor Conference Championship

06:00 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar12

Men's Lacrosse vs North Central (IL)

06:00 PM-08:30 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar12

Women's Lacrosse at Anderson (IN)

07:00 PM-09:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar13

Open Skate

05:45 PM-07:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar14

Softball vs DePauw (DH)

02:30 PM-06:30 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | SportONE/Parkview Softball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar15

Trine Track & Field HSR Qualifier #3

05:00 PM-11:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Indoor Track

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar16

Men's Volleyball at Mount St Joseph

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar16

Men's Lacrosse vs Heidelberg

01:00 PM-03:30 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar16

Baseball at Wittenberg (DH)

12:00 PM-06:00 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar16

Women's Lacrosse at Heidelberg

01:00 PM-03:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar17

Baseball at Wittenberg (S/9)

12:00 PM-02:00 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar17

Open Skate

04:45 PM-06:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar19

Men's Tennis vs Bethel (IN)

04:00 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Mar19

Tennis Warmup

02:00 PM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Mar19

Baseball vs Ohio Northern (S/9)

04:00 PM-06:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Jannen Baseball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar19

Men's Tennis vs Bethel (IN)

04:00 PM-10:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Ryan Tennis Center

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar20

Women's Tennis vs Bethel (IN)

04:00 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Mar20

JV Baseball at UNOH (S/9)

04:30 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar20

Women's Tennis vs Bethel (IN)

04:00 PM-10:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Ryan Tennis Center

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar20

Women's Lacrosse at Hanover

04:00 PM-06:30 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar20

Tennis Warmup

02:00 PM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Mar20

Open Skate

05:45 PM-07:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar21

Baseball vs Kalamazoo (DH)

02:00 PM-08:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Jannen Baseball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar22

Indoor Track & Field at Emory Invitational (Atlanta GA) (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Track & Field Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar22

Men's Volleyball vs Adrian

07:00 PM-09:00 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar22

Teacher By Trine Education Summit

08:00 AM-02:00 PM | University Center | Fabiani Theatre

Teacher By Trine Education Summit 9:00 AM-1:45 PM | Program begins in the Ryan Auditorium in the Furth building. The #TeacherByTrine Education Summit is a professional development program for high school juniors and seniors thinking about careers in teaching and education. Presented by Trine faculty and current education students, participants can choose to attend three of four interactive sessions on topics highly relevant to the profession, such as “How diversity impacts learning” and "Using technology to engage students." Information about scholarships and financial aid are included in the program, which is free to participants. The program includes lunch in the Whitney Commons Cafe and a tour of campus. For more information contact Linda Cooper at 260.665.4124 or cooperl@trine.edu.

Mar22

Baseball at Kalamazoo (DH)

02:00 PM-08:00 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar23

Indoor Track & Field at Emory Invitational (Atlanta GA) (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:33 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Track & Field Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar23

Men's Volleyball vs Olivet

01:00 PM-03:00 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar23

Men's & Women's Tennis vs Wittenberg

01:00 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Mar23

Men's Lacrosse vs Wabash

01:00 PM-03:30 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Shive Football Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar23

Women's Golf at Saints Spring Invitational (Perry Park GR, KY) (time TBA) (day 1)

06:03 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Golf Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar23

Tennis Warmup

11:00 AM-01:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Mar23

Men's Golf at Mount St. Joseph Invitational (Yankee Trace CC, Centerville OH) (day 1)

01:00 PM-06:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Golf Away Match

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar23

Men's & Women's Tennis vs Wittenberg

01:00 PM-10:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Ryan Tennis Center

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar24

JV Baseball at Indiana Tech (DH)

01:00 PM-05:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar24

Women's Golf at Saints Spring Invitational (Perry Park GR, KY) (day 2) (time TBA)

06:03 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Women's Golf Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar24

Men's Golf at Mount St. Joseph Invitational (Yankee Trace CC, Centerville OH) (day 2)

01:00 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Golf Away Match

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar24

Open Skate

04:45 PM-06:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar25

Softball at Ohio Northern (DH)

03:00 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar26

Softball vs Anderson (DH)

03:30 PM-07:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | SportONE/Parkview Softball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar27

JV Baseball at Adrian (DH)

04:00 PM-08:30 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar27

Open Skate

05:45 PM-07:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Mar28

Baseball vs Calvin (DH)

02:00 PM-08:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Jannen Baseball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar29

Men's Volleyball at Fontbonne

08:00 PM-10:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar30

Christian Campus House Annual Banquet

04:00 PM-05:30 PM | Furth Music Center | Ryan Concert Hall

Open to the Public! Join Us to celebrate Trine's Christian Campus House!

Mar30

Indoor Track & Field at Hanover Invitational (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Track & Field Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar30

Men's Volleyball at Greenville

12:00 PM-02:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Volleyball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar30

Men's Lacrosse at MSOE

01:00 PM-03:30 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Lacrosse Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar30

Baseball at Calvin (DH)

01:00 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Baseball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar30

Women's Golf at Dual vs Hope (Ravines GC, Saugatuck MI)

01:00 PM-07:00 PM | All athletic away games | Women's Golf Away Matches

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar31

JV Baseball vs Ivy Tech (DH)

01:00 PM-05:30 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Jannen Baseball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar31

Softball vs Transylvania (DH)

01:00 PM-05:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | SportONE/Parkview Softball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Mar31

Open Skate

04:45 PM-06:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Apr02

JV Baseball vs Indiana Tech (S/9)

04:00 PM-06:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Jannen Baseball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Apr02

Women's Tennis vs Adrian

04:00 PM-10:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Apr02

Women's Tennis vs Adrian

04:00 PM-10:00 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | Ryan Tennis Center

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Apr02

Tennis Warmup

02:00 PM-04:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts
Apr02

Softball vs Adrian (DH)

03:30 PM-07:30 PM | Thunder Park Athletic Fields | SportONE/Parkview Softball Field

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Apr03

Open Skate

05:45 PM-07:45 PM | Ice Hockey Arena | Ice Rink
Apr04

Men's Golf at Lourdes Invitational (Legacy GC, Ottawa Lk MI)

10:00 AM-04:00 PM | All athletic away games | Men's Golf Away Match

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Apr05

Men's Volleyball vs Loras

06:00 PM-08:00 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Apr05

Indoor Track & Field at Marian Knight Invitational (time TBA)

06:33 AM-07:03 AM | All athletic away games | Men's Track & Field Away Meets

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Apr06

Softball at Olivet (DH)

01:00 PM-05:00 PM | All athletic away games | Softball Away Games

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Apr06

Men's Volleyball vs Augustana (IL)

04:00 PM-06:00 PM | Hershey Hall | Main Gym & Annex

More information at www.trinethunder.com

Apr06

Miss Trine Pageant 2019

07:00 PM-10:00 PM | Furth Music Center | Ryan Concert Hall

Hosted by Kappa Sigma Alpha sorority, the Miss Trine pageant raises funds and collects canned goods that will go directly to Project Help of Steuben County. A $2 donation or canned good will gain you entrance into this fun & philanthropic event!

Apr06

Tennis Warmup

11:00 AM-01:00 PM | Keith Busse and Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center | Tennis Courts